Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Don Ennes, Windermere NW and Windermere Real Estate/East
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Don Ennes, Windermere NW and Windermere Real Estate/East 2821 2nd Ave 805 Seattle, WA 98121
Sold on 03/30/2016
$405,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
03/30/2016
03/30/2016
Taxes
$3,857(2014)
$3,857(2014)
Lot Size
0.68 acres
0.68 acres
Type
Condo
Condo
Year Built
1982
1982
Style
Condo 1level Unit
Condo 1level Unit
Bought with
Robert Richards, Windermere Real Estate/East
Robert Richards, Windermere Real Estate/East
Source
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 22 2026 at 10:57 PM GMT+0000
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 22 2026 at 10:57 PM GMT+0000
Property Features
- Fireplace: 0
Heating and Cooling
- Forced Air
- Heat Pump
- Central A/C
Homeowners Association Information
- Dues: $904
$ (+/-)
Jan 08, 2016
Price Changed
$425,000
-6%
-$25,000
Oct 29, 2015
Price Changed
$450,000
-1%
-$5,000
Sep 21, 2015
Price Changed
$455,000
-9%
-$44,999
Aug 07, 2015
Price Changed
$499,999
-5%
-$25,001
Jul 10, 2015
Listed
$525,000
-
-
Disclaimer: Square footage is based on information available to agent, including County records. Information has not been verified by agent and should be verified by buyer.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/22/2026 22:57. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
Description